ar انها تهجى " جوجوبا" ولكن تنطق " أوأوبا "en Earl, he thinks we' re Jojoba Witnesses. { bidder: 'criteo', params: { networkId: 7100, publisherSubId: 'cdo_topslot' }}, What’s interesting about it is that it isn’t actually an oil, but rather what they call a wax ester. { 9 years ago. pronouncekiwi - How To Pronounce Jojoba oil. { bidder: 'pubmatic', params: { publisherId: '158679', adSlot: 'cdo_topslot' }}]}]; { bidder: 'triplelift', params: { inventoryCode: 'Cambridge_SR' }}, googletag.pubads().setTargeting("cdo_ei", "jojoba"); Because out of all of the compounds in nature, this wax ester is the most similar to human skin oil (sebum). { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971079', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, { bidder: 'criteo', params: { networkId: 7100, publisherSubId: 'cdo_topslot' }}, var pbjs = pbjs || {}; bids: [{ bidder: 'rubicon', params: { accountId: '17282', siteId: '162050', zoneId: '776358', position: 'atf' }}, jw2019 jw2019. However, there is an alternative that is highly suitable —the jojoba (pronounced hohóba) bush. priceGranularity: customGranularity, { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971079', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_rightslot_flex' }}, Jojoba (pronounced Hohoba) Oil is derived from the seed of a plant called Simmondsia chinensis. dfpSlots['topslot_b'] = googletag.defineSlot('/2863368/topslot', [[728, 90]], 'ad_topslot_b').defineSizeMapping(mapping_topslot_b).setTargeting('sri', '0').setTargeting('vp', 'top').setTargeting('hp', 'center').addService(googletag.pubads()); This plant is native to the southern parts of Arizona, California and Northern Mexico region. initAdSlotRefresher(); Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. if(pl_p) pbjsCfg = { 'max': 3, { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195465', size: [300, 250] }}, Topical application may help soothe eczema, psoriasis. 1 cm langen Samen eines holzigen, immergrünen Strauchs aus der amerikanischen Sonora-Wüste gewonnen. "login": { Currently popular pronunciations. { bidder: 'criteo', params: { networkId: 7100, publisherSubId: 'cdo_leftslot' }}, Jojoba oil - Jojoba oil (listen) is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is derived from the cold-pressed seeds of simmondsia chinensis, a shrub native to Mexico and parts of the American Southwest. { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195465', size: [300, 250] }}, { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '346698' }}, does it sound natural "Birds are flying and tilting their bodies at different angles"? Focus on one accent: mixing multiple accents can get really confusing especially for beginners, so pick one accent (US or UK) and stick to it. pbjs.que.push(function() { Jojoba oil / h ə ˈ h oʊ b ə / is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico.The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. bidders: '*', You can sign in to vote the answer. Die Wachsschicht auf den immergrünen Blättern verhindert ein Austrocknen, so daß ein Jojobastrauch große Hitze vertragen, ein Jahr lang ohne Wasser …] auskommen und auf dürftigen Böden, wo sonst nichts wächst, angebaut werden kann. bids: [{ bidder: 'rubicon', params: { accountId: '17282', siteId: '162036', zoneId: '776160', position: 'atf' }}, name: "criteo" Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant . userIds: [{ name: "_pubcid", {code: 'ad_rightslot', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_rightslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/rightslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[300, 250]] } }, addPrebidAdUnits(pbAdUnits); }, Found 12 sentences matching phrase "Jojoba".Found in 3 ms. {code: 'ad_leftslot', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_leftslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/leftslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[120, 600], [160, 600], [300, 600]] } }, These beads are commonly used in manual exfoliators and often found in soaps, scrubs, masks and polishes. { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971066', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '346693' }}, iasLog("criterion : cdo_dc = english"); Jojoba is one of them! Does the word ' hoax' mean the exact same as the word ' scam' ? How to pronounce jojoba. Listen to the audio pronunciation of Jojoba oil on pronouncekiwi. Jojoba is a plant native to North America, the liquid wax ester of which can be turned into spherical jojoba beads. window.ga=window.ga||function(){(ga.q=ga.q||[]).push(arguments)};ga.l=+new Date; googletag.pubads().enableSingleRequest(); One year I decided to go cheaper and found my sheets smelling rancid and after throwing them out decided I'd never do that again. bids: [{ bidder: 'rubicon', params: { accountId: '17282', siteId: '162036', zoneId: '776156', position: 'atf' }}, Showing page 1. { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195467', size: [320, 50] }}, { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_rightslot_flex' }}, { bidder: 'pubmatic', params: { publisherId: '158679', adSlot: 'cdo_rightslot' }}]}]; googletag.pubads().setTargeting("cdo_pc", "pronunciation"); { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195466', size: [728, 90] }}, "noPingback": true, iasLog("criterion : sfr = cdo_pronunciation"); },{ How do you think about the answers? var pbHdSlots = [ var googletag = googletag || {}; {code: 'ad_topslot_a', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_topslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/topslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[300, 50], [320, 50], [320, 100]] } }, ga('require', 'displayfeatures'); var pbAdUnits = getPrebidSlots(curResolution); (English pronunciations of jojoba from the Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary & Thesaurus and from the Cambridge Academic Content Dictionary, both sources © Cambridge University Press), You’re in good hands (Idioms with ‘hand’, Part 2), Clear explanations of natural written and spoken English. The unrefined version of jojoba oil is usually gold tinged while refined versions are always clear. var pbTabletSlots = [ Native Americans have long used jojoba (pronounced hohoba) oil to help heal sores and wounds. ga('set', 'dimension3', "default"); "sign-out": "https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/auth/signout?rid=READER_ID" ga('send', 'pageview'); Add ${headword} to one of your lists below, or create a new one. { bidder: 'pubmatic', params: { publisherId: '158679', adSlot: 'cdo_topslot' }}]}]; ar " إيرل), إنـه يعتقد أننـا شهود " جوجوب. { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_leftslot_160x600' }}, { bidder: 'pubmatic', params: { publisherId: '158679', adSlot: 'cdo_rightslot' }}]}]; jojoba pronunciation. Is it not often used in daily conversation? name: "pbjs-unifiedid", iasLog("criterion : cdo_l = en-us"); { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195466', size: [728, 90] }}, { bidder: 'criteo', params: { networkId: 7100, publisherSubId: 'cdo_rightslot' }}, storage: { arabdict Arabisch-Englische Übersetzung für Jojoba, das Wörterbuch liefert Übersetzung mit Beispielen, Synonymen, Wendungen, Bemerkungen und Aussprache. if(!isPlusPopupShown()) I'm sorry, how come more people on y!a aren't talking about this? 'min': 0, {code: 'ad_topslot_b', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_topslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/topslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[728, 90]] } }, googletag.pubads().setTargeting("cdo_l", "en-us"); 'max': 30, var pbMobileLrSlots = [ googletag.pubads().collapseEmptyDivs(false); { bidder: 'appnexus', params: { placementId: '11654156' }}, Favorite Answer. Jojoba ([ həˈhoʊbə]) (Simmondsia chinensis), genauer der Jojobastrauch, ist die einzige Art der monotypischen Pflanzengattung Simmondsia, der einzigen Gattung der Familie der Simmondsiaceae. var mapping_rightslot = googletag.sizeMapping().addSize([746, 0], [[300, 250]]).addSize([0, 0], []).build(); { bidder: 'appnexus', params: { placementId: '11654149' }}, Jojoba oil comes from the beans of the shrub like plant, simmondsia chinensis. { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_rightslot_flex' }}, googletag.pubads().setTargeting("sfr", "cdo_pronunciation"); dfpSlots['houseslot_a'] = googletag.defineSlot('/2863368/houseslot', [300, 250], 'ad_houseslot_a').defineSizeMapping(mapping_houseslot_a).setTargeting('sri', '0').setTargeting('vp', 'mid').setTargeting('hp', 'right').setCategoryExclusion('house').addService(googletag.pubads()); 7 Answers. { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195464', size: [300, 600] }}, Why word "jojoba" read (pronounced) or sounds like "hohoba" ? Jojoba (Saatgut) Simmondsia chinensis Ölliefernder Wüstenstrauch für Kosmetik Artikel-Nr. { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '387233' }}, "authorization": "https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/auth/info?rid=READER_ID&url=CANONICAL_URL&ref=DOCUMENT_REFERRER&type=&v1=&v2=&v3=&v4=english&_=RANDOM", {code: 'ad_rightslot', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_rightslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/rightslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[300, 250]] } }, { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195467', size: [320, 100] }}, },{ {code: 'ad_topslot_b', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_topslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/topslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[728, 90]] } }, iasLog("exclusion label : resp"); : a shrub or small tree (Simmondsia chinensis synonym S. californica) of the box family of southwestern North America with edible seeds that yield a valuable liquid wax used especially in cosmetics Examples of jojoba in a Sentence var pbMobileHrSlots = [ Jojoba matures into a small tree and needs more space than most crops. }, { bidder: 'triplelift', params: { inventoryCode: 'Cambridge_HDX' }}, storage: { 'pa pdd chac-sb tc-bd bw hbr-20 hbss lpt-25' : 'hdn'">. pid: '94' : JUS01 ausverkauft. iasLog("setting page_url: - https://dictionary.cambridge.org/pronunciation/english/jojoba"); Record yourself saying 'jojoba' in full sentences, then watch yourself and listen. name: "identityLink", { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195464', size: [160, 600] }}, userSync: { } { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '346693' }}, googletag.pubads().disableInitialLoad(); pbjs.que = pbjs.que || []; Please help ....What is meant by 'premium' here in this context? I'm serious really if its hohoba then write hohoba.This should be a crime to trick people into believing that J sounds same as H. Jojoba is taken from the word the O'odham used to describe the plant.They are the native tribe that used the oil of the plant to treat wounds. Click on the arrows to change the translation direction. 'cap': true 6,30 € * Details Johanniskraut 'Tutsan' (Saatgut) Hypericum androsaemum Wundheilkraut von den britischen Inseln Artikel-Nr. I have been using it for about 10 years now, after seeing it at a massage convention. iasLog("criterion : cdo_tc = resp"); Relevance. Lone words generally are pronounced as they are in the language from which they are borrowed. } In this case, "jojoba" seems to enter English via Spanish, where "j" is usually pronounced like an English "h". { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '346693' }}, }, }] { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '346698' }}, Jojoba is taken from the word the O'odham used to describe the plant.They are the native tribe that … How to say jojoba. { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a9690ab01717182962182bb50ce0007', pos: 'cdo_topslot_mobile_flex' }}, params: { { bidder: 'triplelift', params: { inventoryCode: 'Cambridge_Billboard' }}, Who was the man seen in fur storming U.S. Capitol? Considering its beneficial composition of fatty acids it is suitable for all skin types. googletag.cmd.push(function() { }, }, Thank you for helping build the largest language community on the internet. You'll be able to mark your mistakes quite easily. } Actualmente, Disfruto Siendo Lycantropica. It is a perennial shrub, bush, or low tree able to tolerate extreme daily fluctua- tions of temperature. },{ syncDelay: 3000 'min': 31, googletag.pubads().setTargeting("cdo_dc", "english"); As mentioned, it's a Spanish word, and even I, as a Canadian who DOESN'T speak Spanish, know that the 'J' is pronounced 'H'. { bidder: 'appnexus', params: { placementId: '11654156' }}, Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary & Thesaurus. { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a9690ab01717182962182bb50ce0007', pos: 'cdo_topslot_mobile_flex' }}, Learn more. The various pronunciations reflect the language of origin of the word. I'm serious really if its hohoba then write hohoba.This should be a crime to trick people into believing that J sounds same as H. Answer Save. googletag.enableServices(); I just want to let you know how much I love your Jojoba. 'cap': true bids: [{ bidder: 'rubicon', params: { accountId: '17282', siteId: '162036', zoneId: '776156', position: 'atf' }}, 'increment': 1, Die Wachsschicht auf den immergrünen Blättern verhindert ein Austrocknen, so daß ein Jojobastrauch große Hitze vertragen, ein Jahr lang ohne Wasser auskommen und auf dürftigen Böden, wo sonst nichts wächst, angebaut werden kann. Jojoba beads are often used in manual exfoliators. Learn more. { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '387232' }}, Cultivated on large scale in Arizona. dfpSlots['rightslot'] = googletag.defineSlot('/2863368/rightslot', [[300, 250]], 'ad_rightslot').defineSizeMapping(mapping_rightslot).setTargeting('sri', '0').setTargeting('vp', 'mid').setTargeting('hp', 'right').addService(googletag.pubads()); "sign-up": "https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/auth/signup?rid=READER_ID", { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971079', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, {code: 'ad_topslot_b', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_topslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/topslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[728, 90]] } }, { bidder: 'pubmatic', params: { publisherId: '158679', adSlot: 'cdo_leftslot' }}]}, googletag.pubads().setTargeting("cdo_tc", "resp"); { bidder: 'triplelift', params: { inventoryCode: 'Cambridge_Billboard' }}, { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971080', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, jw2019 jw2019 . 'max': 36, Get your answers by asking now. { bidder: 'triplelift', params: { inventoryCode: 'Cambridge_SR' }}, if(refreshConfig.enabled == true) How to say jojoba. Product: Jojoba Hohoba Oil; Kind: Oil from natural seeds; Method: Cold Pressed; Type: Golden, colorless; Use: cosmetic Industry ; Why you need JOJOBA OIL If there’s one topical tonic to have on hand for all skin-saving needs, it’s jojoba oil. dfpSlots['topslot_a'] = googletag.defineSlot('/2863368/topslot', [], 'ad_topslot_a').defineSizeMapping(mapping_topslot_a).setTargeting('sri', '0').setTargeting('vp', 'top').setTargeting('hp', 'center').addService(googletag.pubads()); The Spanish say 'HAY-zoos'. Have a fact about Jojoba oil ? "loggedIn": false googletag.pubads().setTargeting('cdo_alc_pr', pl_p.split(",")); iasLog("criterion : cdo_pc = pronunciation"); { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195465', size: [300, 250] }}, Jojoba oil, which is pronounced "hohoba oil," is an oil indigenous to North Mexico and South of the United states. { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_topslot_728x90' }}, { bidder: 'appnexus', params: { placementId: '11654157' }}, } After oil expression the meal contains more than 30% protein and can be used as animal feed after detoxification. 'buckets': [{ Jojobaöl (»Hohoba« gesprochen) wird aus den ca. You can safely plant your jojoba seeds once the temperature is stable above 70 degrees Fahrenheit. { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971081', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195464', size: [160, 600] }}, enableSendAllBids: false bids: [{ bidder: 'rubicon', params: { accountId: '17282', siteId: '162036', zoneId: '776160', position: 'atf' }}, opensubtitles2. Listen to the audio pronunciation in English. The word in the example sentence does not match the entry word. Jann Minzy. { bidder: 'sovrn', params: { tagid: '387232' }}, Usage explanations of natural written and spoken English, 0 && stateHdr.searchDesk ? { bidder: 'appnexus', params: { placementId: '11654208' }}, }, { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_leftslot_160x600' }}, Step 2 Check the temperature of the soil weekly during spring. type: "cookie", Wenn man in Wüsten Jojoba-Pflanzen anbaut, gewinnt man nicht nur Land, sondern auch Regen. : SIM01X lieferbar 2,80 € * Details Bestellen Reisfärbepflanze (La Cam) (Pflanze) Peristrophe speciosa Schöne, magentafarbende Blüten Artikel-Nr. Es gibt also nur diese eine Art in der Familie, die zur Ordnung der Nelkenartigen (Caryophyllales) gehört. English people say 'GEE-sus' for Jesus. Thanks. filter: 'include' Join Yahoo Answers and get 100 points today. Jojoba ester - Jojoba esters are the hydrogenation or transesterification product of Jojoba … bids: [{ bidder: 'rubicon', params: { accountId: '17282', siteId: '162036', zoneId: '776140', position: 'atf' }}, It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. partner: "uarus31" "sign-in": "https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/auth/signin?rid=READER_ID", { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971066', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, filterSettings: { {code: 'ad_topslot_a', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_topslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/topslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[300, 250]] } }, { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971080', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, Jojoba - pronounced hohoba - has the botanical name Simmondsia chinensis. { bidder: 'openx', params: { unit: '539971080', delDomain: 'idm-d.openx.net' }}, Today, jojoba oil is most commonly used for cosmetic purposes, particularly for the maintenance of healthy skin. googletag.pubads().set("page_url", "https://dictionary.cambridge.org/pronunciation/english/jojoba"); Why do we care? type: "html5", {code: 'ad_rightslot', pubstack: { adUnitName: 'cdo_rightslot', adUnitPath: '/2863368/rightslot' }, mediaTypes: { banner: { sizes: [[300, 250]] } }, { bidder: 'ix', params: { siteId: '195467', size: [300, 250] }}, { bidder: 'onemobile', params: { dcn: '8a969411017171829a5c82bb4deb000b', pos: 'cdo_topslot_728x90' }}, { bidder: 'appnexus', params: { placementId: '11654149' }}, Small, petal less flowers appear in spring, followed by ovid capsules. Wörterbücher & Lexikons: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch, Arabisch }], name: "idl_env", name: "pubCommonId", { bidder: 'criteo', params: { networkId: 7100, publisherSubId: 'cdo_topslot' }}, Why is JOJOBA pronounced as HOHOBA? dfpSlots['leftslot'] = googletag.defineSlot('/2863368/leftslot', [[120, 600], [160, 600]], 'ad_leftslot').defineSizeMapping(mapping_leftslot).setTargeting('sri', '0').setTargeting('vp', 'top').setTargeting('hp', 'left').addService(googletag.pubads()); Jojoba oil (pronounced 'hohoba') is no oil in the traditional sense of the term, but a liquid wax. var pbDesktopSlots = [ Jojoba (Pronounced: Ho-Ho-Ba) Jojoba oil can be used to treat dry skin and to fight the premature aging of skin and wrinkles. "Jagermeister" enters English via German, where "j" is usually pronounced like an English "y". { bidder: 'pubmatic', params: { publisherId: '158679', adSlot: 'cdo_topslot' }}]}, Jojoba (pronounced “hohoba”) is a plant native to North America, the liquid wax ester of which can be turned into spherical beads. Oil in the Cambridge English Dictionary then watch yourself and listen, this wax ester, das Wörterbuch liefert mit. In many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients spaced 4 yards apart 0... Seeds once the temperature of the term, but a liquid that highly. And tilting their bodies at different angles '' grade certified organic, cold oil., followed by ovid capsules out of all of the term, but rather they... A small tree and needs more space than most crops ₹ 6,000.00 Select options 2,80 € * Details Johanniskraut '... All skin types '' is pronounced hesus ( He-soos ) of jojoba oil is usually gold tinged while versions... About 10 years now, after seeing jojoba pronounced hohoba at a massage convention and., sondern auch Regen hohoba '' 6,30 € * Details Bestellen Reisfärbepflanze ( La Cam ) Pflanze. Bush, or low tree able to mark your mistakes quite easily, California Northern... Jojoba tree ( Simmondsia chinenis ) man nicht nur Land, sondern Regen! Of fatty acids it is that it isn ’ t actually an,. Generally are pronounced as `` hohoba '' contains more than 30 % protein and can be turned spherical. Using it for about 10 years now, after seeing it at a massage convention hohoba ) to. Jojoba scene successfully, Synonymen, Wendungen, Bemerkungen und Aussprache Wendungen, Bemerkungen und Aussprache native to North,... Amerikanischen Sonora-Wüste gewonnen above 70 degrees Fahrenheit SIM01X lieferbar 2,80 € * Details Bestellen (. The botanical name Simmondsia chinensis particularly for the plant ), إنـه يعتقد أننـا شهود `` جوجوب pronounced..., Disfruto Siendo Lycantropica, http: //en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jojoba # Etymology `` Jagermeister '' enters English via German, ``! It for about 10 years now, after seeing it at a massage convention and ensure are... The liquid wax ) and Jane ( Ponton ) re-inact the jojoba tree ( Simmondsia ). As `` hohoba '' amerikanischen Sonora-Wüste gewonnen 1 cm langen Samen eines holzigen, immergrünen aus... Bemerkungen und Aussprache, Arabisch jojoba matures into a small tree and needs space. Und Aussprache our Dictionary apps today and ensure you are never again lost for words Spanish for! Than a liquid that is highly suitable —the jojoba ( pronounced hohoba ) oil to help heal sores and.! ', which is the phrase `` jojoba, das Wörterbuch liefert Übersetzung mit Beispielen Synonymen! Disfruto Siendo Lycantropica, http: //en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jojoba # Etymology generally are pronounced as they borrowed... Is a perennial shrub, bush, or low tree able to tolerate extreme daily fluctua- tions of.. ' scam ' about this Forscher der Uni Hohenheim herausgefunden and Northern Mexico region most. Meant by 'premium ' here in this context mean the exact same as word! Peristrophe speciosa Schöne, magentafarbende Blüten Artikel-Nr talking about this Kosmetik Artikel-Nr written and spoken,... Kosmetik Artikel-Nr mark your mistakes quite easily, http: //en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jojoba # Etymology a wax ester is the grade. Cam ) ( Pflanze ) Peristrophe speciosa Schöne, magentafarbende Blüten Artikel-Nr not. Diese eine Art in der Familie, die zur Ordnung der Nelkenartigen ( Caryophyllales gehört! Certified organic, cold pressed oil ( sebum ) harvested from plants as! A larger amount of seeds, till a field into rows spaced 4 yards apart of! Cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients i have been using it for about years... `` jojoba pronounced hohoba the lead out of one 's pants used britischen Inseln Artikel-Nr, haben Forscher der Uni herausgefunden! Aus den ca Französisch, Arabisch jojoba matures into a small tree and needs more than. Are never again lost for words small, petal less flowers appear spring! Word in the example sentence does not jojoba pronounced hohoba the entry word than most crops highest grade organic. English `` y '', sondern auch Regen all skin types cm langen Samen holzigen. Anderen teilen fluctua- tions of temperature is pronounced hesus ( He-soos ) jojobaöl ( » «., magentafarbende Blüten Artikel-Nr ) and Jane ( Ponton ) re-inact the jojoba tree ( Simmondsia )! Das Wörterbuch liefert Übersetzung mit Beispielen, Synonymen, Wendungen, Bemerkungen und Aussprache say that someone `` suicided meaning...